Privacy Policy

Aker Bilardo

Privacy Policy



PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

 

All services provided in our company belong to our company and are operated by our company.

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. How and in what way the collected personal data is collected, how and how this data is protected is stated below.

By filling in various forms and applications on the website, some personal information (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) of the applicants is collected by our company due to the nature of the business.


 Our company may send e-mails or messages to its customers in some periods. Our customers can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information, then this choice can be changed or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.


 

During the approval process carried out over the internet or via e-mail, personal information transmitted to our company electronically by our customers will not be disclosed to third parties, except for the purposes and scope specified in the Agreements we made with our customers.

 

Our company records and uses the IP address of its customers in order to identify system-related problems and quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

 

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or by the people it cooperates with, even outside the scope and purposes determined in the contracts it has made with its customers. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through our company; It can be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without disclosing the identity of our customers, beyond the purposes and scope determined by the agreements with the customers.

Our company is committed to keeping confidential information strictly private and confidential, considering it a confidentiality obligation, and taking all necessary precautions and diligence to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. commits to show

 

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPS

 

Our company may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. Advertisements published on the website of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this agreement are only for the use of our company and do not cover third party websites.

 EXCEPTIONAL CIRCUMSTANCES

In the limited cases specified below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties, except for the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These cases are limited in number;

 

1. Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc. to comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules enacted by the competent legal authority;

 

2. in order to fulfill the requirements of the contracts our company has concluded with the customers and to put them into practice;

 

3. Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

 

4. In cases where it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of customers.

EMAIL SECURITY

 Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to our company regarding any situation. Information contained in e-mails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails under any circumstances.

For any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, you can send an email to info@akerbilardo.com.tr.







Clarification Text of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data

 

All kinds of personal data belonging to me within the body of AKER BİLARDO (“Company”) are subject to the regulations stipulated under the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other legislation, and that the Company is fully and expressly informed about my rights under the relevant law and other legislation. I accept and declare that you have made a notification. Within the scope of the relevant information, the Company undertakes to fully and completely fulfill its obligations regarding data security within the scope of the legislation, based on this, due to the unlawful processing and seizure of my personal data.